Head to head · October 2026

Everfit vs My PT Hub

Free to start against one flat price. Everfit is free for up to 5 clients and then priced by client band ($29 for 10, $49 for 20, $95 for 50), with payments, automation and meal plans sold as add-ons. My PT Hub charges $59 a month for unlimited clients on Premium, with payments, automated check-ins and nutrition plans included.

Last updated

Everfit

Generous free tier, modern app — mind the add-ons.

Higher score

My PT Hub

Unlimited clients for one flat, low price.

VS

Advertising disclosure. We may earn a commission when you sign up through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Commissions never influence our scores or rankings — editorial independence is the whole point.

Score duel

Factor by factor

8.0Value for money (25%)8.7
8.5Features & depth (22%)8.0
8.0Ease of use (16%)7.5
8.0Client / member experience (15%)7.5
6.5Pricing transparency (12%)8.5
7.5Support & onboarding (10%)7.0
EverfitMy PT Hub
FeatureEverfitMy PT Hub
Overall score7.98.0
Headline priceFree (≤5 clients)$25/mo
True monthly cost$29–$290/mo$52–$59/mo
Pricing modelFree up to 5 clients, then client-count tiers + separate add-ons3-client Starter, then flat unlimited-client plans
Transparent pricing
Branded app
AI tools
Unlimited clients
Scheduling / POS
Free tier

What you would pay

Everfit vs My PT Hub pricing

Everfit vs My PT Hub monthly subscription by number of clients, published prices verified October 2026
ClientsEverfitMy PT Hub
3 clients$0 (Starter)$25 (Starter)
5 clients$0$59 (Premium)
10 clients$29 (Pro)$59
20 clients$49$59
30 clients$75$59
50 clients$95$59
100 clients$140$59
Add-onsPayments from $9/mo, Autoflow from $29/mo, Meal Plans from $39/moPayments, automated check-ins and nutrition plans included
Branded appLogo and colors in the Everfit app; own app on Enterprise (500+ clients)$95 one-time (icon); own store listing $145/mo, or Ultimate at $215/mo

Everfit Starter is free for up to 5 clients; Pro is priced by client band ($29 for 10, $49 for 20, $75 for 35, $95 for 50, $140 for 100), less when billed annually. My PT Hub Starter covers 3 clients for $25 and Premium unlimited clients for $59 ($52 billed annually); Ultimate ($215/mo) adds your own store app, 5 extra trainers and Check-Ins AI.

The verdict

Pick Everfit if you coach 20 clients or fewer: it is free up to 5 and $29–$49 up to 20, and it scores higher on features and ease of use. Pick My PT Hub above 20 clients, or if you want payments, automation and nutrition without add-ons: $59 covers any roster, against $75 for 21–35 clients and $95 at 50 on Everfit before add-ons.

Choose Everfit if…

  • You coach 20 clients or fewer, or are just starting (free up to 5)
  • Features and ease of use matter more than add-on costs
  • You want AI Smart Response to draft replies in your tone
Full Everfit review

Choose My PT Hub if…

  • You coach more than 20 clients, or plan to
  • You want payments, check-ins and nutrition in one price
  • You want your own store app without enterprise pricing
Full My PT Hub review

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is Everfit or My PT Hub cheaper?

Everfit up to 20 clients: free up to 5, then $29 for 10 and $49 for 20, against $59 on My PT Hub Premium. Above 20 My PT Hub’s flat price wins: $59 against $75 at 30, $95 at 50 and $140 at 100. Add Everfit’s Payments add-on (from $9/mo) and the two are level at 20 clients: $58 against $59.

Which one is free?

Everfit, for up to 5 clients forever, with the workout builder, messaging, progress tracking and both mobile apps. My PT Hub has no free plan: Starter is $25 a month for 3 clients. See the Everfit review.

Can I get my own branded app?

On My PT Hub, yes: $95 once puts your icon on its app, $145/mo adds your own App Store and Google Play listing, and Ultimate ($215/mo) includes it. Everfit puts your logo and colours inside its own app on Pro and Studio; an app of your own is only on Enterprise, for 500+ clients, at a quoted price. See our branded app guide.

Which scores higher?

They are close: My PT Hub 8.0 overall against 7.9. Everfit scores higher on features (8.5 against 8.0), ease of use (8.0 against 7.5) and client experience (8.0 against 7.5). My PT Hub scores higher on value (8.7 against 8.0) and price transparency (8.5 against 6.5), because Everfit’s add-ons raise the real bill. Read the My PT Hub review.

Related

More head-to-heads